1. Rajnath Singh
    Home affairs

    Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  2. Sushma Swaraj
    External affairs

    Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
  3. Piyush Goyal (Additional Charge)
    Finance and corporate affairs

    Maharashtra
  4. Nitin Gadkari
    Road Transport & Highways, Shipping, Water Resources, River Development & Ganga Rejuvenation

    Nagpur, Maharashtra
  5. Suresh Prabhu
    Commerce and Industry and Civil Aviation

    Andhra Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
  6. D V Sadanand Gouda
    Statistics and Programme Implementation

    Bengaluru North
  7. Uma Bharti
    Drinking Water and Sanitation

    Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh
  8. Ramvilas Paswan
    Consumer Affairs, Food & Public Distribution

    Hajipur, Bihar
  9. Maneka Sanjay Gandhi
    Women & Child Development

    Pilibhit, Uttar Pradesh
  10. Ananth Kumar
    Chemical & Fertilisers and Parliamentary Affairs

    Bengaluru South
  11. Ravi Shankar Prasad
    Law & Justice, Electronics and  Information Technology

    Bihar Rajya Sabha
  12. Jagat Prakash Nadda
    Health & Family Welfare

    Himachal Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
  13. Anantha Geete
    Heavy Industries & Public Enterprises

    Raigad, Maharashtra
  14. Harsimrat Kaur Badal
    Food Processing Industries

    Bathinda, Punjab
  15. Narendra Singh Tomar
    Rural Development, Panchayati Raj, Mines

    Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh
  16. Chaudhary Birender Singh
    Steel

    Haryana, Rajya Sabha
  17. Jual Oram
    Tribal

    Sundargarh, Odisha
  18. Radha Mohan Singh
    Agriculture and farmers welfare

    Purvi Champaran, Bihar
  19. Thawar Chand Gehlot
    Social Justice & Empowerment

    Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
  20. Smriti Irani
    Textiles

    Gujarat, Rajya Sabha
  21. Harsha Vardhan
    Science and Technology, Earth Sciences Environment, Forest and Climate Change

    Chandni Chowk, Delhi
  22. Prakash Javdekar
    Human resource development

    Madhya Pradesh, Rajya Sabha
  23. Dharmendra Pradhan
    Petroleum and Natural Gas, Skill Development and Entrepreneurship

    Deogarh, Odisha
  24. Piyush Goyal
    Railway and coal

    Maharashtra
  25. Nirmala Sitharaman
    Defence

    Karnataka, Rajya Sabha
  26. Mukthar Abbas Naqvi
    Minority Affairs

    Jharkhand
  27. Inderjit Singh Rao
    Planning

    Gurugram, Haryana
  28. Santosh Kumar Gangwar
    Labour and Employment

    Bareilly, Uttar Pradesh
  29. Shripad Yesso Naik
    AYUSH Ayurveda Yoga and Naturopathy Unani Siddha Homeopathy

    North Goa
  30. Jitendra Singh
    Development of North Eastern Region

    Udahmpur, JK
  31. Dr Mahesh Sharma
    Culture

    Gautam Buddha Nagar, UP
  32. Giriraj Singh
    MSME

    Nawada, Bihar
  33. Manoj Sinha
    Communication

    Ghazipur, UP
  34. Rajvardhan Singh Rathore
    Youth affairs and sports, Information and Broadcasting

    Jaipur Rural, Rajasthan
  35. Rajkumar Singh
    Power, new and Renewable Energy

    Arrah
  36. Hardeep Singh Puri
    Housing and Urban Affairs

    Uttar Pradesh Rajya Sabha
  37. Alphonso Kannanthanam
    Tourism

    Rajasthan Rajya Sabha
Author
Guruprasad
ID
341215
Card Set
Description
Updated